Elementary
Amy Brown (Flute Solo) - Gold
Holly Esterline (Flute Solo) - Gold
Woodwind Trio: Elizabeth Gable, Amy Brown, Maggie Clark - Gold
Woodwind Trio: Aliyah Patrick, Chaselynn Neer, Juan Macias-Nino - Gold
John Morgan (Trumpet Solo) - Gold
Spencer Slentz (Snare Solo) - Gold
Junior High
Lacey Hughes (Flute Solo) - Silver
Jose Macias-Nino (Alto Saxophone Solo) - Silver
Clarinet Trio: Brooke Schroeder, Madisyn Riley, Airamia Holland - Gold
Woodwind Trio: Ethan Huber, Jose Macias-Nino, Crayden Perkins - Gold
Alayna Kreps (Trumpet Solo) - Gold
Wyatt Clark (Tuba Solo) - Gold
Isiah Hughes (Snare Solo) - Bronze
High School
Bailey Ruckman (Flute) - Silver
Aneka Paduga (Clarinet) - Gold
Sax Quartet: Meghan Leppek, Luke Rhoades, Claire Horvath, Mason Lehman - Silver
Brass Sextet: Bailey Wright, Breanna Kennedy, Austin Kreps, Jackson Hollenbaugh, Eric Anderson, Vivian Gaerte - Silver
Bailey Wright (Trumpet Solo) - Silver
Jaycie Thomas (Trumpet Solo) - Gold
Madison Eloph (Marimba Solo) - Gold
Congratulations to all students who prepared for this event, whether you performed or not! This week really took its toll on us and I am very proud of all of you for the work you put in already!
Amy Brown (Flute Solo) - Gold
Holly Esterline (Flute Solo) - Gold
Woodwind Trio: Elizabeth Gable, Amy Brown, Maggie Clark - Gold
Woodwind Trio: Aliyah Patrick, Chaselynn Neer, Juan Macias-Nino - Gold
John Morgan (Trumpet Solo) - Gold
Spencer Slentz (Snare Solo) - Gold
Junior High
Lacey Hughes (Flute Solo) - Silver
Jose Macias-Nino (Alto Saxophone Solo) - Silver
Clarinet Trio: Brooke Schroeder, Madisyn Riley, Airamia Holland - Gold
Woodwind Trio: Ethan Huber, Jose Macias-Nino, Crayden Perkins - Gold
Alayna Kreps (Trumpet Solo) - Gold
Wyatt Clark (Tuba Solo) - Gold
Isiah Hughes (Snare Solo) - Bronze
High School
Bailey Ruckman (Flute) - Silver
Aneka Paduga (Clarinet) - Gold
Sax Quartet: Meghan Leppek, Luke Rhoades, Claire Horvath, Mason Lehman - Silver
Brass Sextet: Bailey Wright, Breanna Kennedy, Austin Kreps, Jackson Hollenbaugh, Eric Anderson, Vivian Gaerte - Silver
Bailey Wright (Trumpet Solo) - Silver
Jaycie Thomas (Trumpet Solo) - Gold
Madison Eloph (Marimba Solo) - Gold
Congratulations to all students who prepared for this event, whether you performed or not! This week really took its toll on us and I am very proud of all of you for the work you put in already!